Dyke House Sports & Technology College

Attainment and Achievement through Creativity, Collaboration and Character

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Full Name

Title

Mr J Almond

Vice Principal (Deep Experience)/Business Studies

Mrs P Appleby

Teacher of English

Miss K Barneveld

Teacher of Science

Mr J Bartiaux

Teacher of MFL

Mrs D Beddow

Teacher of Computer Science

Mr J Boyd

Teacher of Science

Mr H Braime

Teacher of Science

Miss S Breet

Teacher of MFL

Mr J Breeze

Teacher of History

Mr J Brown

Head of Science

Mrs V Brown

Vice Principal/ Teacher of English

Mr A Bunter

Teacher of R.E.

Mr M Childs

Head of Geography

Miss J Cole

Teacher of Science

Mr K Corbett

Teacher of Maths

Miss J Coull

Teacher of Technology (food)

Miss K Darley

Teacher of P.E.

Miss E Davies

Teacher of History

Mr S Davies

Teacher of Geography

Mrs T Davison

Teacher of Maths/Director of Subject

Miss H Dawson

Teacher of English

Miss L Dawson

Teacher of Geography

Mrs S Denholm

Teacher of MFL

Miss V Dewar

Head of R.E.

Mr M Dolan

Assistant Principal/ Teacher of Maths

Miss N Downes

Teacher of P.E.

Mrs S Dunston

SENCO/Assistant Head Teacher

Miss R Ewing

Teacher of Geography

Miss P Fisher

Teacher of P.E.

Miss A Forsyth

Head of History

Mr L Garrett

Head of 6th Form/ Teacher of P.E.

Mrs L Garrett

SGO

Dr D Goode

Teacher of Science/ Assistant Head

Miss H Grimstone

Teacher of Computer Science

Miss N Hampshire

Teacher of Art

Mrs L Harrison

Teacher of English

Mr J Hayes

Teacher of History

Mr D Hinchley

Teacher of Science

Mrs K Holland

Teacher of Maths

Mr D Hughff

Teacher of History/Head of Hummanities

Miss H Iqbal

Teacher of Technology (Textiles)

Mrs A Johnson

Vice Principal (Deep Support)/ Teacher of Science

Miss M Johnson

Teacher of Psychology

Mr A Jordon

Executive Principal

Mrs K King

Teacher of Technology (RM)

Miss S King

Teacher of Technology (Food)

Mrs S Knox

Head of English

Mrs A Larkin

Teacher of Technology (Textiles)

Mr G Larsson

Teacher of Maths

Miss L Liddle

Teacher of English

Mr P Maddison

Technology (RM)/Assistant Principal

Mrs C McGirr

Teacher of English

A McManus

Teacher of English

Mr P Middleton

Teacher of Maths

Mrs S Myers

Teacher of Technology (Textiles)

Mrs C Neale

Teacher of English

Miss C Noble

Teacher of English

Mr A Palmer

Acting Principal

Mrs C Palmer

Teacher of Art/Photography

Mr J Palmer

Teacher of P.E.

Mr B Porter

Teacher of English

Miss L Preston

Teacher of R.E.

Mr J Reynolds

Teacher of Maths

Mr K Ridley

Teacher of Maths

Mr M Robinson

Head of Maths

Mr O Rymer

Head of Computer Science

Mr A Sayer

Teacher of Science

Mrs L Smith

Head of P.E.

Miss C Snowball

Head of Art

Miss R Stephenson

Teacher of English

Mrs H Swarbrick

Teacher of Music

Mrs C Thomas

Head of MFL

Mr M Thomas

Teacher of Maths

Mr P Tilson

Head of Technology

Miss C Tilston

Teacher of MFL

Mr G Turner

Teacher of Science

Mr S Wells

Teacher of P.E.

Miss H White

English

Mr A Whitehead

P.E./Associate Vice Principal

Miss N Williams

Teacher of Geography

Mr D Willis

Teacher of Maths

Miss C Wilson

Teacher of Technology (RM)

Mr B Wrightson

Teacher of Music