Dyke House Sports & Technology College

Attainment and Achievement through Creativity, Collaboration and Character

Support Staff

Name

Title

Miss R Acton

Teaching Assistant

Mr S Armstrong

EAL Teaching Assistant

Miss K Atterton

Receptionist

Miss K Bage

Progress Leader

Miss L Baldam

Swimming Coach

Miss L Bee

PA Teaching School

Mr B Blake

Site Supervisor

Mrs K Boylan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Brown

Finance Assistant

Miss S Brown

Progress Leader

Miss C Burdon

Teaching Assistant

Miss D Burdon

Apprentice Teaching Assistant for ACE

Mr C Burn

Learning Support

Mr M Butcher

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Byers

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Clark

Assistant Head of School

Mr M Cole

Behaviour Support Coordinator

Mr M Connolly

General Assistant

Mrs C Coulson

Nursery Assistant

Miss H Cradock

Teacher of English

Miss K Craigie

Learning Support

Mrs M Croll

Attendance Officer

Miss R Crookston

Nursery Assistant

Mr S Davison

Progress Leader

Miss L Dawkins

Cover Assistant

Miss P Doyle

Data Analyst

Mrs G Draper

Bursar

Miss J Driver

Behaviour Support Coordinator

Mr D Evans

Director of Elite Development Squad

Mr M Fannan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Fields

Nursery Manager

Mr L Fisher

Learning Support

Mr J Greening

Inclusion Manager

Miss D Guerin

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Haggar Citro

Teaching Assistant

Mr A Hammill

Site Supervisor

Mrs E Harrington

Adventure Education Coordinator

Miss M Harris

Exams Officer

Mrs C Hayes

OLC Manager

Mr L Henson

Science Technician

Miss B Hunter

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Inglesant

PA to the Principal

Mr P Isgate

Premises Manager

Mrs L Jackson

Careers Assistant

Mr K Jeffries

Behaviour Support Coordinator

Miss F Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Jordan

Administration Staff

Ms A Jukes

Progress Leader

Miss K Kelly

Cover Assistant

Mrs M Kelly

Technology Technician

Miss E Kelsey

Nursery Assistant

Mrs C Kennedy

Progress Leader

Miss C Laybourn

Apprentice Nursery Assistant

Miss L Liddle

Primary/Secondary Intervention Link

Mrs D Lott

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Marsden

Administration Assistant for SEN

Miss E Maslin

Aspirations Co-ordinator

Mrs L Mason

HLTA

Miss J McIntyre

Cover Assistant

Mrs J McNamee

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Middleton

Swimming Coach

Mr S Middleton

Catering Manager

Miss S Miles

Cleaning Supervisor

Mr R Morris

Apprentice Site Supervisor

Mr G Painter

Cover Assistant

Miss V Palmer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Payne

Attendance Officer

Ms J Pendlington

Receptionist

Miss J Pritchard

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Ramsay

Assistant Head of School

Mr M Redshaw

Technology Technician

Mr P Redshaw

Finance Assistant

Mr A Robinson

Assistant Head of School

Mrs S Sheldrick

Careers Manager

Ms B Stansfield

EAL Assistant

Mrs A Thompson

Office Manager/HR

Miss C Ungley

Graduate Mentor

Miss D Usher

Apprentice Nursery Assistant

Mrs K Watson

Health Development Worker

Miss T Wenn

Apprentice Administration Assistant

Miss R Wheatley

Assistant Nursery Manager

Miss A Wilks

Nursery Assistant

Mrs A Wilks

Health Development Worker

Mr E Williams

Behaviour Support Mentor

Mrs M Wilson

Receptionist

Mrs J Winspear

Teaching Assistant

Mr M Wood

Head of Alternative Curriculum